Betaine Anhydrous for Cosmetics
Class:Beauty&personal care

● CAS No.: 107-43-7

● Molecular formula: C5H11NO2

● Molecular weight:117.15

● Features:

● Melting point:293°C 

● Solubility :160g/100 mL (25 ºC)


● Higher purity 99%min

● Granular appearance,particle size is bigger,excellent fluidity without anti-caking

● Certified by ISO,Kosher,Halal,third party test report for quality checking

● Much lower residue on ignition(0 residue on ignition)

● No heavy metals

● No trimethylamine 

● No free chlorine 

Appearance

white granular powder 

Assay

≥99.0%

Loss on drying

≤1.0%

Residue on ignition

≤0.1%

PH (10% solution)

5.0-7.0

Healvy metals

≤10PPM

As

≤2PPM

● Methyl donor,has many important cellular functions.

● Lower homocysteine levels.

● As moisturizing agent,which can be used in skin care,hair care etc products,balances skin water,protects scalp.

● Enhance sports performance,helpful for with protein synthesis,muscle building and weight management.

● Enhance oral health.especially for people who have dry mouth problems.

● Betaine has the effect of prevention and curing fatty liver,

● General wellness supplement,can be used in functional sports drinks.

● Protect internal organs.

Package:25kg/fiber drum

Shelf life:12 months

Storage condition:Keep in a dry, cool and well-ventilated place, and store at room temperature in the original container. Protect from light, heat and moist air.

Transport:Package should be prevented broken package, moisture, rain, sunscreen.Prohibited the toxic, harmful, corrosive and other contaminated items mixed storage,mixed transport.

MESSAGE ONLINE